Where you can always.......Get your game on!!!
 
 
 
Coverage Schedule
 
2021/2022 PROPOSED BASKETBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE
 
**Games are available for archive about an hour after the games end.**
Please check the archives section if you would like to listen to the game after it is played live.
 
Click the red game name below to start the stream.
 
2021/2022 Proposed Basketball Broadcast Schedule
Date
Day
Time
Match Up
01/04/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Girls
North Schuylkill vs. Blue Mountain
01/05/22
Wed
7:00 PM
Girls
Southern Columbia vs. Central Columbia
01/11/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Girls
North Schuylkill vs. Pine Grove
01/11/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Boys
Southern Columbia vs. Milton
01/13/22
Thu
7:00 PM
Boys
Mt. Carmel vs. Southern
01/14/22
Fri
7:00 PM
Girls
Shamokin vs. Mt. Carmel
01/15/22
Sat
1:30 PM
Girls
Lourdes Reg. vs. Northumberland Christian
01/15/22
Sat
1:30 PM
Boys
North Schuylkill vs. Mahanoy Area
01/15/22
Sat
3:00 PM
Boys
Lourdes Reg. vs. Northumberland Christian
01/18/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Boys
Lourdes Regional vs. Nativity
01/20/22
Thu
6:00 PM
Girls
Lourdes Regional vs. Shenandoah
01/22/22
Sat
7:00 PM
Boys
Mt. Carmel vs. Milton
01/25/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Boys
Lourdes Regional vs. Marian
01/27/22
Thu
7:00 PM
Girls
Lourdes Regional vs. Mahanoy Area
01/29/22
Sat
3:30 PM
Boys
Southern Columbia vs. Mt. Carmel
01/29/22
Sat
7:30 PM
Girls
Southern Columbia vs. Mt. Carmel
01/31/22
Mon
7:00 PM
Girls
North Schuylkill vs. Tamaqua
02/01/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Girls
Shamokin vs. Selinsgrove
02/02/22
Wed
7:00 PM
Boys
Shamokin vs. Mifflinburg
02/07/22
Mon
7:00 PM
Boys
Shamokin vs. Danville
02/07/22
Mon
7:00 PM
Boys
Southern Columbia vs. Berwick
02/08/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Girls
Southern Columbia vs. Bloomsburg
02/09/22
Wed
7:00 PM
Boys
Shamokin vs. Central Mountain
02/09/22
Wed
7:00 PM
Boys
North Schuylkill vs. Pine Grove
02/11/22
Fri
7:00 PM
Girls
Mt. Carmel vs. Central Columbia
02/11/22
Fri
7:00 PM
Boys
North Schuylkill vs. Jim Thorpe
02/14/22
Mon
5:30 PM
Girls
Mt. Carmel vs. Bloomsburg
02/16/22
Wed
6:00 PM
Girls
Shamokin vs Southern
02/18/22
Fri
6:00 PM
Girls
Bloomsburg vs Southern
02/26/22
Sat
1:00 PM
Girls
District IV Playoff
Lourdes Regional vs. Meadowbrook Christian
02/26/22
Sat
2:30 PM
Boys
District IV Playoff
Lourdes Regional vs. St. John Neumann
03/01/22
Tue
7:30 PM
Boys
District IV Semi-Final
Southern vs Loyalsock
03/02/22
Wed
6:00 PM
Girls
District IV Consolation
Mt. Carmel vs Northeast Bradford
03/02/22
Wed
7:00 PM
Girls
District IV Final
Southern vs South Williamsport
03/03/22
Thu
6:00 PM
Boys
District IV Consolation
Lourdes vs. Northumberland Christian
03/03/22
Thu
7:30 PM
Girls
District IV Final
Lourdes vs. Northumberland Christian
03/08/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Girls
Southern Columbia vs Elk Lake
03/10/22
Thu
7:00 PM
Girls
Lourdes Regional vs Nativity BVM
03/11/22
Fri
6:00 PM
Girls
Mt. Carmel vs Columbia
03/11/22
Fri
7:30 PM
Girls
Southern vs Tri-Valley
03/15/22
Tue
6:30 PM
Girls
Southern vs. Bishop McCort
03/15/22
Tue
7:00 PM
Girls
Mt. Carmel vs. S. Williamsport
03/18/22
Fri
6:00 PM
Girls
Southern Columbia vs Mt. Carmel Area
03/24/22
Thu
11:15 AM
Girls
03/25/22
Fri
11:15 AM
Girls
The management of Black Diamond Sports Network reserves the right to substitute game choice(s) based on accessibility of school facilities, circumstances beyond their control and / or by executive decision.

Start times are approximate.
Live Coverage!
2021/22 Boys Basketball
 
 
2021/22 Girls Basketball
Thursday, 3/24/2022
Broadcast 11:15AM
 
Friday, 3/25/2022
Broadcast 11:15AM
 
 
 
 
 
Black Diamond Sports Network ©