Coverage Schedule
2014/15 PROPOSED BASKETBALL BROADCAST SCHEDULE
 
*Start times are approximate ** Schedule is subject to change
Pregame is usually 15 minutes before the start of the game.
 
**Games are available for archive about an hour after the games end.**
Please check the archives section if you would like to listen to the game after it is played live.
 
Click the red game name below to start the stream.

Games are also available on Red Zone Media's TuneIn Station.
Links for the TuneIn stations are listed below the game.

BDSN recommends the use of Windows Media Player 10 or higher for listening to our stream.
 
2014/15 Proposed Basketball Broadcast Schedule
Date
Day
Time
Match-Up
 
12/08/2014
Mon
7:30 PM

Nanticoke @ North Schuylkill
Girls
12/10/2014
Wed
7:30 PM

Danville @ Shamokin
Girls
12/15/2014
Mon
7:30 PM

Blue Mountain @ North Schuylkill
Boys
12/16/2014
Tue
7:15 PM

Schuylkill Haven @ Lourdes
Girls
12/16/2014
Tue
7:30 PM

Jersey Shore @ Shamokin
Boys
12/18/2014
Thu
6:00 PM

Shikellamy @ Shamokin
Girls
12/18/2014
Thu
7:30 PM

Shikellamy @ Shamokin
Boys
12/22/2014
Mon
7:30 PM

Boys
12/23/2014
Tue
7:30 PM

Girls
12/23/2014
Tue
7:00 PM

Girls
12/28/2014
Sun
TBA

Girls
12/28/2014
Sun
TBA

Boys
12/30/2014
Tue
7:30 PM

Berwick @ Shamokin
Boys
12/30/2014
Tue
7:30 PM

Shikellamy @ Mt. Carmel
Girls
01/02/2015
Fri
7:30 PM

Southern @ Mt. Carmel
Boys
01/03/2015
Sat
7:30 PM

Shamokin @ Lourdes
Girls
01/05/2015
Mon
7:30 PM

Montgomery @ Lourdes
Girls
01/06/2015
Tue
7:30 PM

Lehighton @ North Schuylkill
Girls
01/07/2015
Wed
7:30 PM

Warrior Run @ Mt. Carmel
Girls
01/08/2015
Thu
7:30 PM

Jim Thorpe @ North Schuylkill
Boys
01/10/2015
Sat
7:30 PM
Lewisburg @ Shamokin
Girls
01/12/2015
Mon
7:15 PM

Nativity @ Lourdes
Boys
01/12/2015
Mon
7:30 PM

North Schuylkill @ Mt. Carmel
Girls
01/13/2015
Tue
7:15 PM

Mahanoy Area @ Lourdes
Girls
01/16/2015
Fri
7:30 PM

Central Columbia @ Mt. Carmel
Girls
01/17/2015
Sat
1:30 PM

Mifflinburg @ Shamokin
Boys
01/17/2015
Sat
1:30 PM

Sunbury Christian @ Lourdes
Boys
01/19/2015
Sat
7:15 PM

Shenandoah @ Lourdes
Girls
01/19/2015
Mon
7:30 PM

Blue Mountain @ North Schuylkill
Girls
01/20/2015
Tue
7:15 PM

Marian Cath. @ Lourdes
Boys
01/26/2015
Mon
7:30 PM

Danville @ Shamokin
Boys
01/27/2015
Tue
7:30 PM

Lewisburg @ Mt. Carmel
Girls
01/28/2015
Wed
7:30 PM

Bloomsburg @ Mt. Carmel
Boys
01/29/2015
Thu
7:30 PM

Jim Thorpe @ North Schuylkill
Girls
01/30/2015
Fri
7:15 PM

Williams Valley @ Lourdes
Boys
02/03/2015
Tue
7:30 PM

Montoursville @ Mt. Carmel
Girls
02/03/2015
Tue
7:30 PM

Tamaqua @ North Schuylkill
Boys
02/07/2015
Sat
7:30 PM

Montoursville @ Mt. Carmel
Boys
02/09/2015
Mon
7:00 PM

Line Mountain @ Lourdes
Boys
 
The management of Black Diamond Sports Network reserves the right to substitute game choice(s) based on accessibility of school facilities, circumstances beyond their control and / or by executive decision. Start times are approximate.
 
Live Coverage!
2014 Girls Basketball
Tuesday, 12/23 at 7:00PM
Line Mountain @ Shamokin
 
Tuesday, 12/23 at 7:30PM
Pottsville @ North Schuylkill
 
Sunday, 12/28 at 7:30PM
K of C Tournament: Championship
 
2014 Boys Basketball
Monday, 12/22 at 7:30PM
Pottsville @ North Schuylkill
 
Sunday, 12/28 at 7:30PM
K of C Tournament: Championship
 
 
 
 
 
Black Diamond Sports Network